County Officers

 
OFFICERS 2017/18


President:
Mrs Maggie Dellard (Horsham IBC)
18 Pines Ridge, Horsham, West Sussex RH12 1PZ
Tel: 01403 563872

================================================================

Vice President:
Mrs Sue Mitchell (Denton Island IBC)
14 Hawth Hill, Seaford, East Sussex BN25 2RS
Tel: 01323 492448

================================================================

Junior Vice President:
Mrs Louise Kenward (Langney Sports IBC)
264 Sevenoaks Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN23 7SE
Tel: 07960 971509

================================================================

Immediate Past President:
Mrs Daphne Hemmings (Denton Island IBC)
Sea Winds, 39 Micklefield Way, Seaford, East Sussex BN25 4EU

Tel: 01323 890067

================================================================

Hon. Secretary:

Mrs Brenda Davies (Preston IBC)
33a Hassocks Road, Hurstpierpoint, West Sussex BN6 9QJ
Tel: 01273 832621
Email: brendadavies339@btinternet.com

================================================================

Hon. Assistant Secretary:
Miss Jill Saunders (Wealden I.B.C.)
73 Wealden Way, Haywards Heath, West Sussex RH16 4DD
Tel: 01444 458354

================================================================

Hon. Treasurer:
Mrs Doris Wickenden (Egerton Park IBC)
87 Grange Court Drive, Bexhill-on-Sea, East Sussex TN39 4AZ
Tel: 01424 210731

================================================================

Hon. Match Secretary:
Mrs Kath Selby (Langney Sports I.B.C.)
12 Durrell Close, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN23 7AN
Tel: 01323 766308
Email: kathsid7@yahoo.co.uk

================================================================

Hon. Competition Secretary:
Mrs Sheila Simmons (Eastbourne I.B.C.)
48 Castle View Gardens, Westham, Pevensey, East Sussex BN24 5HR
Tel: 01323 768611
Email: sheila@geminibowler48.plus.com

================================================================

Hon. League Secretary:
Mrs Jane Cummings (Adur IBC)
14c The Upper Drive, Hove, East Sussex BN3 6GN
Tel: 01273 880274
eMail: jane.cummings@hotmail.co.uk

================================================================ 

Selection Committee:
President, Vice President, Hon. Match Secretary, Immediate Past President
Hon. Selector West: Miss Jill Pendrill - Tel: 01403 243955
Hon. Selector East: Mrs Jan Pilcher - Tel: 01424 736233

================================================================

Emergency Committee:
President, Vice President, Junior Vice President,
Hon. Secretary, Hon. Treasurer and one Officer

================================================================

Webmaster:

Mrs Liz Tourell (Grattons IBC)
31 Mallard Place, East Grinstead, West Sussex RH19 4TF
Tel:  01342 323970
Mobile: 07548 173676
Email: e.tourell@sky.com

================================================================