County Pairs Competition 2018/19


PLEASE NOTE:  

All results to be telephoned, emailed or texted and scorecards sent immediately after the game to:

Mrs Jan Pilcher (Egerton Park IBC)

9 Jasmine Way, Bexhill-on-Sea TN39 3GJ

Tel: 01424 736233

Email: aljapilcher@sky.com


FINALS DAY - GRATTONS I.B.C. ON MONDAY 15th APRIL 2018 @ 9.30 A.M.

(Additional date if required - Friday April 12th @ 2.00 p.m.)




EARLY ROUNDS

Preliminary
Round
Closes
18.11.18
Sc
1st
Round
Closes
16.12.18
Sc
2nd Round
Closes
15.01.19
Sc
3rd Round
 Closes
09.02.19
Sc
 1.  N. FARBER
11

L. STANLEY

 8


S. GUBBINS


20





S. GUBBINS

 2.  L STANLEY
22
 3.  S COOK
 w/o
S.GUBBINS

16
 4.  S GUBBINS

 5.  B GRAHAM
 26

B. GRAHAM

23


B. GRAHAM


11
 6.  S ROBERTSON
   7
 7.  S MILES
21

S. MILES

10
 8.  L WHINDER
 4
 9.  G CONLEY
10

PAT PEARCE

26


P. PEARCE

 







L.KUHLER

10.  P. PEARCE
19
11.  J GREENSLADE

 

 J.GREENSLADE


 6
12.  D CARPENTER
 w/o
13.  J PILCHER
19

J. PILCHER

16


L. KUHLER

14.  R DALBY
13
15.  L GRAY
w/o

L. KUHLER

27
16.  L KUHLER

17.  P SPILLANE
10

B.BARROWMAN

19


B. BARROWMAN



15






P. CANNON

18.  B BARROWMAN
21
19.  G BARKER
 w/o
.
A. FENTON

10
20.  A FENTON

21. P UPTON
12

P. CANNON

19


P. CANNON
17
22.  P CANNON
22
23.  D DeSILVA
18
M. WILLARD

17
24.  M WILLARD
19
25.  C URBEN
23

C. URBEN

5


G. SYMONS




23




G. SYMONS

26.  J. CLEMENTS
14
27.  G SYMONS
21

G. SYMONS

21
28.  V ALDRIDGE
 4
29.  V MICHAEL
14
 
M. RICHARDS

30


M.RICHARDS



12
30.  M RICHARDS
24
31.  G FRIOLA
w/o

W. DAVIES

5
32.  W DAVIES

33.  C HORSLEY
w/o

D. SHARMAN



D. SHARMAN



 4






A.JANMAN

34.  D SHARMAN

35.  M WINTER
24
M. WINTER

w/o
36.  H BURR
12
37.  A JANMAN
25

A. JANMAN



A. JANMAN



30
38.  B HANKA
 9



39.  C HARRIS
w/o





40. A STEWARD

20


A. STEWARD



17





J. BIRCH






41. T BOOKER

14





42.  J BIRCH

26


J. BIRCH



19





43.  K LAWRENCE

9





44.  B SPICER

22


B. SPICER

22





B.SPICER






45.  M CLARKSON

14





46.  C WOODWARD



C.WOODWARD

19





47.  S MORRIS

w/o





48.  G THOMPSON

12


J. NOYES


22





J. NOYES






49. J NOYES

21





50.  N ALLBUT

22


N. ALLBUT


10





51.  M BRAND

18





52.  J HOWSON

23


J. HOWSON


22





J.HOWSON






53.  B ASTON

15





54.  R LYFORD

20


R. LYFORD


20





55.  M POTTER

12





56.  D LATTER

12


S. SIMMONS


24




S.SIMMONS






57.  S SIMMONS
22





58.  D HODD

w/o


E. CLOUGH


2





59.  E CLOUGH






60.  M HARGRAVE

15


M.PHILLIPS





L. KENWARD






61.  M PHILLIPS

21





62.  J FORD

  4


L. KENWARD






63.  L KENWARD

24





64.  C WHITE

10


J. SAUNDERS


22



J. SAUNDERS






65.  J SAUNDERS

19





66.  J BARNES

w/o


M. HOWE


17





67.  M HOWE






68.  S W-EADE
17


G. HENTY


8



S. PRATT






69.  G HENTY
20





70.  S PRATT



S. PRATT


21





71. A COUSIN

w/o





72.  J ARMSTRONG

w/o


G.DOWDING


4




B. DAVIES






73.  G DOWDING






74.  B DAVIES



B. DAVIES



25





75.  L TAYLOR

w/o





76.  W BOTFIELD



W.BOTFIELD



13





M.CARRIE






77.  C DODD

w/o





78.  P TOTTMAN
w/o


M. CARRIE



23





79.  M CARRIE






80.  A PAINE

22

A. PAINE





A. PAINE






81.  T PALMER

21





82.  P BESSELL



P. BESSELL

w/o





83.  M FLYNN
w/o




FINAL ROUNDS


Quarter Final
Closes
03.03.19
Sc
Semi Final
Closes
31.03.19
Sc
Final on
15.4.2019
Sc