County Pairs Competition 2018/19


PLEASE NOTE:  

All results to be telephoned, emailed or texted and scorecards sent immediately after the game to:

Mrs Jan Pilcher (Egerton Park IBC)

9 Jasmine Way, Bexhill-on-Sea TN39 3GJ

Tel: 01424 736233

Email: aljapilcher@sky.com


FINALS DAY - GRATTONS I.B.C. ON MONDAY 15th APRIL 2018 @ 9.30 A.M.

(Additional date if required - Friday April 12th @ 2.00 p.m.)




EARLY ROUNDS

Preliminary
Round
Closes
18.11.18
Sc
1st
Round
Closes
16.12.18
Sc
2nd Round
Closes
15.01.19
Sc
3rd Round
 Closes
09.02.19
Qtr.Final
 1.  N. FARBER
11

L. STANLEY

 8


S. GUBBINS


20





S. GUBBINS











L.KUHLER
22-3
 2.  L STANLEY
22
 3.  S COOK
 w/o
S.GUBBINS

16
 4.  S GUBBINS

 5.  B GRAHAM
 26

B. GRAHAM

23


B. GRAHAM


11
 6.  S ROBERTSON
   7
 7.  S MILES
21

S. MILES

10
 8.  L WHINDER
 4
 9.  G CONLEY
10

PAT PEARCE

26


P. PEARCE

 



19






L.KUHLER

10.  P. PEARCE
19
11.  J GREENSLADE

 

 J.GREENSLADE


 6
12.  D CARPENTER
 w/o
13.  J PILCHER
19

J. PILCHER

16


L. KUHLER



22
14.  R DALBY
13
15.  L GRAY
w/o

L. KUHLER

27
16.  L KUHLER

17.  P SPILLANE
10

B.BARROWMAN

19


B. BARROWMAN



15






P. CANNON












P.CANNON
29-12
18.  B BARROWMAN
21
19.  G BARKER
 w/o
.
A. FENTON

10
20.  A FENTON

21. P UPTON
12

P. CANNON

19


P. CANNON
17
22.  P CANNON
22
23.  D DeSILVA
18
M. WILLARD

17
24.  M WILLARD
19
25.  C URBEN
23

C. URBEN

5


G. SYMONS




23




G. SYMONS

26.  J. CLEMENTS
14
27.  G SYMONS
21

G. SYMONS

21
28.  V ALDRIDGE
 4
29.  V MICHAEL
14
 
M. RICHARDS

30


M.RICHARDS



12
30.  M RICHARDS
24
31.  G FRIOLA
w/o

W. DAVIES

5
32.  W DAVIES

33.  C HORSLEY
w/o

D. SHARMAN



D. SHARMAN



 4






A.JANMAN











A.JANMAN
34.  D SHARMAN

35.  M WINTER
24
M. WINTER

w/o
36.  H BURR
12
37.  A JANMAN
25

A. JANMAN



A. JANMAN



30
38.  B HANKA
 9



39.  C HARRIS
w/o





40. A STEWARD

20


A. STEWARD



17





J. BIRCH
w/o






41. T BOOKER

14





42.  J BIRCH

26


J. BIRCH



19





43.  K LAWRENCE

9





44.  B SPICER

22


B. SPICER

22





B.SPICER









B.SPICER
23-17





45.  M CLARKSON

14





46.  C WOODWARD



C.WOODWARD

19





47.  S MORRIS

w/o





48.  G THOMPSON

12


J. NOYES


22





J. NOYES






49. J NOYES

21





50.  N ALLBUT

22


N. ALLBUT


10





51.  M BRAND

18





52.  J HOWSON

23


J. HOWSON


22





J.HOWSON







J.HOWSON
  21-15





53.  B ASTON

15





54.  R LYFORD

20


R. LYFORD


20





55.  M POTTER

12





56.  D LATTER

12


S. SIMMONS


24




S.SIMMONS






57.  S SIMMONS
22





58.  D HODD

w/o


E. CLOUGH


2





59.  E CLOUGH






60.  M HARGRAVE

15


M.PHILLIPS





L. KENWARD






61.  M PHILLIPS

21





62.  J FORD

  4


L. KENWARD






63.  L KENWARD

24





64.  C WHITE

10


J. SAUNDERS


22



J. SAUNDERS



J.SAUNDERS
  20-15





65.  J SAUNDERS

19





66.  J BARNES

w/o


M. HOWE


17





67.  M HOWE






68.  S W-EADE
17


G. HENTY


8



S. PRATT





S. PRATT
 21-9





69.  G HENTY
20





70.  S PRATT



S. PRATT


21





71. A COUSIN

w/o





72.  J ARMSTRONG

w/o


G.DOWDING


4




B. DAVIES






73.  G DOWDING






74.  B DAVIES



B. DAVIES



25





75.  L TAYLOR

w/o





76.  W BOTFIELD



W.BOTFIELD



13





M.CARRIE




M.CARRIE





77.  C DODD

w/o





78.  P TOTTMAN
w/o


M. CARRIE



23





79.  M CARRIE






80.  A PAINE

22

A. PAINE





A. PAINE
    w/o






81.  T PALMER

21





82.  P BESSELL



P. BESSELL

w/o





83.  M FLYNN
w/o




FINAL ROUNDS


Quarter Final
Closes
03.03.19
Sc
Semi Final
Closes
31.03.19
Sc
Final on
15.4.2019
Sc
L. KUHLER
 23

 L. KUHLER

15



L. KUHLER

P. CANNON
11
A. JANMAN
21

A. JANMAN
 
13
B. SPICER
19
J. HOWSON
  4

J. SAUNDERS

18


J.SAUNDERS

J. SAUNDERS
 19
S. PRATT
 12

M. CARRIE

10
 M. CARRIE
 22